Is Full Moon Bar-B-Q Alabama White Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spice (mustard), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Freshness)), Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Salt, Granulated Garlic, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Worchestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovies, Natural Flavors (soy), (tamerind Extract), Ground Red Pepper. Contains: Egg, Soy, Anchovies.
Check Full Moon Bar-B-Q Alabama White Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Moon Bar-B-Q Alabama White Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


