Is Full Moon Vanilla Cakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose), Enriched wheat flour, Vegetable oil, Liquid whole eggs, Glycerin, Modified palm and palm kernel oils, Water, Baking powder, Salt, Modified milk ingredients, Propylene glycol, Wheat starch, Soy protein, Modified corn starch, Sorbitan monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Potassium sorbate, Guar gum, Mono and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Corn starch, Sorbic acid, Xanthan gum, Sodium bisulphate, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Soy lecithin, Acacia gum, Potato starch, Tapioca starch, Natural and artificial flavour. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts.

Check Full Moon Vanilla Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go