Is FULL ON FUDGE LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS MADE WITH SUPER CHOCOLATEY, RICH AND CREAMY FUDGE, FULL ON FUDGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monoglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol monostearate

monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Polydextrose, Whey Protein, Cream, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Carom Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Salt.

Check FULL ON FUDGE LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS MADE WITH SUPER CHOCOLATEY, RICH AND CREAMY FUDGE, FULL ON FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FULL ON FUDGE LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS MADE WITH SUPER CHOCOLATEY, RICH AND CREAMY FUDGE, FULL ON FUDGE is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketMariano'sSafewayTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go