Is FULL SPECTRUM CURCUMIN - 75 SOFTGELS ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES NOVEMBER 2020*** Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • bovine
  • polysorbate 80
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Curcumin (Curcuma Longa, Turmeric Rhizome), Novasol (R), Brand, Purified Water, Glycerin (Vegetable), Gelatin (Bovine), Polysorbate 80 (Food Grade)

Check FULL SPECTRUM CURCUMIN - 75 SOFTGELS ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES NOVEMBER 2020*** against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FULL SPECTRUM CURCUMIN - 75 SOFTGELS ***CLEARANCE EXPIRES NOVEMBER 2020*** is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go