Is FULLY COOKED BROCCOLI MELT SAUSAGE WITH PORK, BROCCOLINI, MONTEREY JACK, SPICY PEPPERONCINI, & FRESH GARLIC, BROCCOLI MELT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HUMANELY RAISED PORK [+], BROCCOLINI, BROCCOLI, PEPPERONCINI [PEPPERONCINI, WATER, SEA SALT, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER [CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT], POTATO STARCH, ISOLATED CARROT PRODUCT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, LEMON FLAVORING [CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE], STUFFED IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check FULLY COOKED BROCCOLI MELT SAUSAGE WITH PORK, BROCCOLINI, MONTEREY JACK, SPICY PEPPERONCINI, & FRESH GARLIC, BROCCOLI MELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED BROCCOLI MELT SAUSAGE WITH PORK, BROCCOLINI, MONTEREY JACK, SPICY PEPPERONCINI, & FRESH GARLIC, BROCCOLI MELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


