Is FULLY COOKED BROCCOLI MELT SAUSAGE WITH PORK, BROCCOLINI, MONTEREY JACK, SPICY PEPPERONCINI, & FRESH GARLIC, BROCCOLI MELT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in a natural pork casing
- humanely raised pork
stuffed in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HUMANELY RAISED PORK [+], BROCCOLINI, BROCCOLI, PEPPERONCINI [PEPPERONCINI, WATER, SEA SALT, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER [CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT], POTATO STARCH, ISOLATED CARROT PRODUCT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, LEMON FLAVORING [CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE], STUFFED IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check FULLY COOKED BROCCOLI MELT SAUSAGE WITH PORK, BROCCOLINI, MONTEREY JACK, SPICY PEPPERONCINI, & FRESH GARLIC, BROCCOLI MELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED BROCCOLI MELT SAUSAGE WITH PORK, BROCCOLINI, MONTEREY JACK, SPICY PEPPERONCINI, & FRESH GARLIC, BROCCOLI MELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


