Is FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken broth
- natural chicken flavor
- skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- natural flavor
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLACK PEPPER, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, GARLIC POWDER, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (CORN AND POTATO), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SMOKED SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Strip


