Is FULLY COOKED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These strips offer a smoky, savory flavor with a tender yet slightly firm texture. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and juiciness. Typical uses include salads, sandwiches, wraps and quick entrees for meal prep. Texture holds when sliced or tossed, making product convenient and versatile for weeknight meals and packed lunches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, CARRAGEENAN), SOY LECITHIN.

Check FULLY COOKED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FULLY COOKED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleIGAJewel-OscoRalphs

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSandwichSalad