Is FULLY COOKED OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, ROASTED CHICKEN FLAVOR (SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), BROWN SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH [CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FAT AND FLAVORING), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT AND FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FULLY COOKED OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Piece


