Is Fully Cooked POLLO ASADO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken meat

white chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chili Powder (spice, Salt, Garlic Powder, Silicon Dioxide), Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavor, Spices.

Check Fully Cooked POLLO ASADO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Packaged Prepassed Meat

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySalty
Texture
None
Commonly used for
Meat PrepSandwichLunchMeal Prep