Is FULLY COOKED PORK BABY BACK RIBS WITH KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE, KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork ribs
  • natural flavor
  • enzyme

pork ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor
enzyme

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RIBS, BARBEQUE SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, RED CHILLIES, MISO [WATER, RICE, SOYBEANS, SALT, ENZYME], TAMARI [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR], RED BELL PEPPERS, SALTED SAKE [WATER, RICE, SALT], GARLIC, CORN STARCH, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.)

Check FULLY COOKED PORK BABY BACK RIBS WITH KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE, KOREAN INSPIRED BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep