Is LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring
  • dextrose
  • natural smoke flavoring
  • natural smoke flavoring added cooked pork babyback ribs

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pre-cooked refrigerated 40 ounce package of smoked baby back pork ribs offers a smoky, slightly sweet flavor with tender, pull-apart meat and some caramelized exterior. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, backyard gatherings, or potlucks; reviewers note consistent convenience, occasional variability in finish and tenderness between racks and portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED Ingredients: Cooked Pork Babyback Ribs, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or less of Vinegar, Seasoning Rub (Sugar, Spices, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Tamarind Extract [Contains Corn Syrup, Prune Juice Concentrate, Extract of Tamarind, Water, Tartaric Acid, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Molasses], Natural Flavoring, Tocopherols, Sunflower Oil), Molasses, Seasoning Blend (Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Chili Pepper, Onion Powder, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Spice, Erythorbic Acid, Natural Smoke Flavoring), Salt, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring.

Check LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep