Is FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE SEASONED OVEN BAKED CHICKEN SNACK WINGS, CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified butter oil
- dehydrated butter
- butter flavor
modified butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, RICE FLOUR, GARLIC, ONION, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL AND DEHYDRATED BUTTER, SALT, SHORTENING POWDER (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE SEASONED OVEN BAKED CHICKEN SNACK WINGS, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE SEASONED OVEN BAKED CHICKEN SNACK WINGS, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


