Is FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE LINKS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically seperated turkey
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
mechanically seperated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPERATED TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF : SALT, SPICS SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BHA, BHT.
Check FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE LINKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE LINKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingLunchSandwich


