Is Fully Cooked Shredded Beef Seasoned Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dried whey
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Dextrose, Beef Broth (Roasted Beef With Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Corn Oil, Sugar, Flavorings, Dried Whey, Caramel Color), Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Sugar, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate
Check Fully Cooked Shredded Beef Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fully Cooked Shredded Beef Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
About this product
Meat · Flake


