Is Fully Cooked Shredded Beef Seasoned Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roasted beef with concentrated beef stock
  • beef broth
  • beef
  • dextrose

roasted beef with concentrated beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Dextrose, Beef Broth (Roasted Beef With Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Corn Oil, Sugar, Flavorings, Dried Whey, Caramel Color), Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Sugar, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate

Check Fully Cooked Shredded Beef Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Flake

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingMeal PrepLunch