Is Fully cooked with potato breading.1 serving=1 pattie Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEIN PRODUCT (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, LECITHIN, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, VITAMIN B12, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SEASONING (SALT, GARLIC POWDER AND SPICE. SOYBEAN OIL & NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING). BREADED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DRIED POTATOES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DRIED YEAST. 9/25/17

Check Fully cooked with potato breading.1 serving=1 pattie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking