Is Fun Mix Candy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bon Bon Boom Bubble Gum Pops: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Bubble Gum, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Water, Tiger Pops: Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Blue 1, Magic Pops: Sugar, Invert Sugar, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 5, Tiger Pops Watermelon: Sugar, Fd&c Red 40, Stripped Buttons: Sugar, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fruit Barrels: Sugar, Fd&c Blue 1, Strawberry Candies: Sugar, Fd&c Red 40, Chewy Candies: Sugar Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors, Bht, Liquid Filled Chewy Candy: Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Dextrin, Glycerin, Salt, Pectin, Carboxymethylcellulose

Check Fun Mix Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fun Mix Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go