Is Fun Pops Freezable Beverage, Fruit Flavored Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring
  • natural and artificial flavoring

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Market Basket freezer pops are a delightful frozen treat. Each box contains 100 pops, each weighing 1.5oz. These pops are both naturally and artificially flavored, providing a variety of taste options. Additionally, the pops are pasteurized, ensuring safety and quality. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (MAY OR MAY NOT CONTAIN: BLUE 1, GREEN 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6), GUM ACACIA, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check Fun Pops Freezable Beverage, Fruit Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fun Pops Freezable Beverage, Fruit Flavored is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking