Is Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Minis Sours Bag - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Confectioner's Glaze, Coloring (Includes Blue 1), Carnauba Wax
Check Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Minis Sours Bag - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Minis Sours Bag - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Minis Sours Bag - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


