Is Funables Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry, 0.8 oz, 22 Count Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet strawberry flavor and soft, chewy texture characterize these individually portioned fruit snacks; consumers frequently use them for lunchboxes, after-school treats, and on-the-go convenience. Reviews commonly note consistent flavor and portability, with some shoppers mentioning an artificial taste and mixed opinions about sweetness and portion size and packaging durability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COCONUT)*, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CARNAUBA WAX*, RED 40, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Funables Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry, 0.8 oz, 22 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funables Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry, 0.8 oz, 22 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go