Is Funables Fruit Flavored Snacks, Super Mario, 0.8 oz, 10 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COCONUT)*, ORANGE OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, BLUE 1.
Check Funables Fruit Flavored Snacks, Super Mario, 0.8 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funables Fruit Flavored Snacks, Super Mario, 0.8 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Funables Fruit Flavored Snacks, Super Mario, 0.8 oz, 10 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


