Is Funables Fruit Snacks Mixed Berry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Contains 2% or Less of Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Coconut) (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Red 40, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Lactic Acid, Blue 1, Acetic Acid.

Check Funables Fruit Snacks Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funables Fruit Snacks Mixed Berry is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go