Is Funables Fruity Snacks Strawberry Fruit Snacks, 17.6 oz, 22 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Puree Concentrate, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Palm And Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40
Check Funables Fruity Snacks Strawberry Fruit Snacks, 17.6 oz, 22 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funables Fruity Snacks Strawberry Fruit Snacks, 17.6 oz, 22 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Funables Fruity Snacks Strawberry Fruit Snacks, 17.6 oz, 22 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


