Is Funables Mixed Berry Fruity Snacks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COCONUT)*, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACÉTATE (VITAMIN E), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX*, RED 40, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, LACTIC ACID, BLUE 1, ACETIC ACID. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT.
Check Funables Mixed Berry Fruity Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funables Mixed Berry Fruity Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


