Is Funday Barbie Berry Kisses Gummies 50g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soluble Fibre from Tapioca Starch (IMO), Chicory Root Fibre, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric, Malic), Natural Colour (Red Radish Extract), Glazing Agents (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax), Sweetner (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Funday Barbie Berry Kisses Gummies 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funday Barbie Berry Kisses Gummies 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Olly Goodbye Stress, Berry Verbena, Gummies
Jolly Rancher Gummies Very Berry
Culturelle Mixed Berry Probiotic Gummies 52 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


