Is FUNDAY Fruity Koalas Blueberry, Strawberry & Peach Flavored Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extracts
- natural flavors
grape skin extracts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Non-GMO Corn Starch, Citric Acid and Malic Acid, Pectin, Agar, Natural Flavors, Concentrates of Carrot and Paprika (color), Red Radish and Grape Skin Extracts (color), Coconut Oil, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax.
Check FUNDAY Fruity Koalas Blueberry, Strawberry & Peach Flavored Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUNDAY Fruity Koalas Blueberry, Strawberry & Peach Flavored Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


