Is Funday Natural Sweets Caramel Chews 45g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soluble Fibre from Tapioca Starch (IMO), Chicory Root Fibre, Coconut Oil, Gelling Agents (Gum Arabic, Pectin), Natural Colour (Plain Caramel), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Funday Natural Sweets Caramel Chews 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funday Natural Sweets Caramel Chews 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag
Tootsie Roll Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Harvest Chews, Cinnamon, Caramel Apple, Candy Corn, Pumpkin Spice
Caramel Flavor with Other Natural Flavors Rice Crisps
Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour
Funday Natural Sweets Gummies Peaches & Cream Flavoured
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


