Is Funday Kids Flavoured Gummy Frogs Raspberry 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavour
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Fibre From Tapioca Starch (IMO), Chicory Root Fibre, Gelatine, Food Acids (Citric, Malic), Natural Colour (Red Beet Concentrate), Natural Flavour, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sweetener - Steviol Glycoside (Stevia), Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax)
Check Funday Kids Flavoured Gummy Frogs Raspberry 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funday Kids Flavoured Gummy Frogs Raspberry 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Funday Kids Flavoured Gummy Frogs Raspberry 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


