Is Funday Strawberry & Cream Flavoured Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Fibre From Tapioca Starch (imo), Chicory Root Fibre, Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (citric, Malic), Natural Colour (red Radish Extract), Glazing Agents (coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides).
Check Funday Strawberry & Cream Flavoured Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funday Strawberry & Cream Flavoured Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


