Is Funfetti Buttermilk With Candy Bits Mini Pancakes, Buttermilk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk candy bits
buttermilk candy bits
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK CANDY BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEGERMED CORN GRITS, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, FD&C RED #40, MONO-DIGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN, ENRICHMENT [DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, (VITAMIN A) PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2)].
Check Funfetti Buttermilk With Candy Bits Mini Pancakes, Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funfetti Buttermilk With Candy Bits Mini Pancakes, Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


