Is funfetti sprinkles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dertroe coconut oil
dertroe coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn starch, dertroe coconut oil, thickeners (1442, 415), maltodextrin, glaig aạn 04) emulsifier (lecithin (soy), natural colours (tumec garotene, beetroot red). sprulina concentrate. jar seal allergy advice contains soy. best before: see base of pack ne
Check funfetti sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open funfetti sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Flavored Frosting - 15.6oz
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
Pillsbury Funfetti Frosting Vanilla Unicorn - 15.6 Oz
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


