Is FunFresh Foods Zylicious Xylitol Sugar Free Gum Natural Spearmint -- 15 Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavor, Glycerin, Acacia, Lecithin (Soy), Titanium Dioxide And Carnuba Wax
Check FunFresh Foods Zylicious Xylitol Sugar Free Gum Natural Spearmint -- 15 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FunFresh Foods Zylicious Xylitol Sugar Free Gum Natural Spearmint -- 15 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Where to buy
FunFresh Foods Zylicious Xylitol Sugar Free Gum Natural Spearmint -- 15 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


