Is Funkin Nitro Cocktails Espresso Martini 200ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- nitrogen infused alcoholic coffee mixed drink with vodka
nitrogen infused alcoholic coffee mixed drink with vodka
Dietitian noteVodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nitrogen infused alcoholic coffee mixed drink with vodka.
Check Funkin Nitro Cocktails Espresso Martini 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funkin Nitro Cocktails Espresso Martini 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Funkin Nitro Cocktails Espresso Martini 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


