Is Funkin Pina Colada Cocktail Mixer Shaker Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skimmed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Juices from Concentrate 47% (Pineapple 24%, Coconut 14%, Lemon 9%), Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Stabiliser: Pectin, Acid: Lactic Acid, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate) For allergens see ingredients in bold

Check Funkin Pina Colada Cocktail Mixer Shaker against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funkin Pina Colada Cocktail Mixer Shaker is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking