Is Funkin Pina Colada Cocktail Mixer Shaker Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices from Concentrate 47% (Pineapple 24%, Coconut 14%, Lemon 9%), Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Stabiliser: Pectin, Acid: Lactic Acid, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate) For allergens see ingredients in bold
Check Funkin Pina Colada Cocktail Mixer Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funkin Pina Colada Cocktail Mixer Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Naked Juice Pina Colada Juice Vegan Smoothie - 15.2 fl oz
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Naked Pina Colada
Where to buy
Funkin Pina Colada Cocktail Mixer Shaker is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


