Is FUNKMEISTER Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cow cream
- organic cultured pasteurized cow milk
organic cow cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW MILK, ORGANIC COW CREAM, SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES.
Check FUNKMEISTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUNKMEISTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
FUNKMEISTER is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


