Is FUNKY CHUNKY, GREEK YOGURT CRANBERRY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • pure soybean oil
  • soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL), GREEK YOGURT, DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER(NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVOR) LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS (PURE SOYBEAN OIL, SALT).

Check FUNKY CHUNKY, GREEK YOGURT CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityTartButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping