Is Funky Chunky Sea Salt Caramel 539g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter cream
- milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- milk & dark chocolatey drizzle
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk & Dark Chocolatey Drizzle (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Milk Solids), Caramel Corn (sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup, Corn Oil, Water, Butter Cream, Salti, Brown Sugar, Soylecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Caramel (corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Butter [cream, Salt], Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin), Cashews (roasted In Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy, Cashews.
Check Funky Chunky Sea Salt Caramel 539g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funky Chunky Sea Salt Caramel 539g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


