Is FUNKY CHUNKY, SEA SALT CARAMEL POPCORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • whole milk solids nonfat dry milk solids
  • popcorn butter

b butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL COCONUT OIL). CHOCOLATY DRIZZLE, (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER , SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR) CARAMEL DRIZZLE (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED [PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR]. PALM OIL, WATER, B BUTTER [CREAMSALT], SALT, VANILLA EXRACT, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER), CASHEW (SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SEA SALT.

Check FUNKY CHUNKY, SEA SALT CARAMEL POPCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping