Is FUNKY CHUNKY, SWEETHEART'S MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- butter
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT CINNAMON, POPCORN (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (MILK), HOT CINNAMON FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, SALT): CHOCOLATY DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, WHEY (MILK), NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON HEARTS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40), AND CARNAUBA WAX.
Check FUNKY CHUNKY, SWEETHEART'S MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUNKY CHUNKY, SWEETHEART'S MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


