Is Funky Fudge Brownie Retail (cold) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • callebaut chocolate

callebaut chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Callebaut Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Cocoa, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Extract Of Pure Organic Madagascan Bourbon Vanilla Beans (Water, Organic Alcohol (Content35%)), Gluten Free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate , Rice Flour), Vegetable Gum, Vegan, Gluten-free, Australian-made

Check Funky Fudge Brownie Retail (cold) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funky Fudge Brownie Retail (cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go