Is Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- cheese culture
- goat milk powder
- whole pasteurized goat milk
- goat style cheddar cheese
- cheese sauce
- enzymes
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Local Business Ingredients ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, GOAT STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE [WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, GOAT MILK POWDER, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT LACTIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, SODIUM ALGNIATE, XANTHAM GUM). * Contains: Wheat, Milk
Check Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


