Is Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Local Business Ingredients ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, GOAT STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE [WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, GOAT MILK POWDER, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT LACTIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, SODIUM ALGNIATE, XANTHAM GUM). * Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funny Farm A2 Milk Macaroni and Cheese | Pasta with White Cheddar Flavor - Goat Cheese Mac and Cheese Dinner Bundle (Bulk 8 Pack) | A2 Goat Milk Cheese Pasta Sauce Packet with Elbow Macaroni Noodles is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish