Is Funny Farm Goat Mozzarella 100% Wisconsin Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- whole pasteurized cultured goat milk
whole pasteurized cultured goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Pasteurized Cultured Goat Milk, Salt, Enzymes [non-animal]. Contains: Milk.
Check Funny Farm Goat Mozzarella 100% Wisconsin Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funny Farm Goat Mozzarella 100% Wisconsin Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Whole


