Is Funny Farm Goat White Cheddar Shells & Cheese Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Macaroni Product (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [iron], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Goat Milk Powder, Goat Cheddar Cheese* (whole Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Cornstarch, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Powder, Sodium Phosphate. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Funny Farm Goat White Cheddar Shells & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funny Farm Goat White Cheddar Shells & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Pasta · Dried


