Is Funny Farm Popcorn - Jalapeno White Goat Cheddar - Case Of 12 - 3 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat milk powder
  • pasteurized cultured whole goat milk
  • dehydrated goat cheddar cheese
  • jalapeno goat cheese seasoning
  • lactic acid powder
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

goat milk powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, JALAPENO GOAT CHEESE SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GOAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED WHOLE GOAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GOAT MILK POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID POWDER, SAFFLOWER OIL].

Check Funny Farm Popcorn - Jalapeno White Goat Cheddar - Case Of 12 - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funny Farm Popcorn - Jalapeno White Goat Cheddar - Case Of 12 - 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping