Is Funny Frisch, Chips Frisch, Peperoni Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- beetroot
beetroot
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, sunflower oil, salt, flavor, wheat flour, yeast extract, paprika, chili powder, onion powder, sugar, soy protein hydrolyzate, coloring: beetroot and red pepper extract, garlic powder, citric acid and lactic acid, smoke flavor.
Check Funny Frisch, Chips Frisch, Peperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Funny Frisch, Chips Frisch, Peperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


