Is FunPops Freeze Pops, Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 oz, 36 Count Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring
  • natural and artificial flavoring

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (MAY CONTAIN: BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), GUM ACACIA, LESS THAN 0.5% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES)

Check FunPops Freeze Pops, Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 oz, 36 Count Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FunPops Freeze Pops, Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 oz, 36 Count Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go