Is Funsch, High Quality Marzipan Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, almonds, water, sorbitol, invert sugar, food coloring, turmeric, carmine, fd&c blue @1: egg white

Check Funsch, High Quality Marzipan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SmoothDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping